Filmography

2024:  Dot – Deja Productions – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2024:  Drive Inside – AT Productions – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2024:  Contention – Ladywood Productions – Feature
Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2024:  Chocolate Darlin’ – ZP Productions – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix
Edinburgh Short Film Festival
Bolton International Film Festival
World of Film International Film Festival
Frame Light – Short Focus Film Festival
16 Days 16 Films Festival

2021: Murphy’s Law – Peephole Productions – Short
Sound Editor

2020: Schadenfreude – Ugly House Productions – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2016: Hidden Pearls – Bateau Productions – Feature Documentary
Sound Edit & Sound Mix

2016: She Wolf Rising – Short
Sound editor

2016: Settling – Eric Schuman – Short
Sound editor

2015: Private Space – Hunter Productions – Short
Sound designer

2015:Cooking Channel – Advertisement Commercial
Sound mix and edit

2015: MSG & NHL – Audio Logo Commercial
Sound Design, mix and edit

2015: The Secrets We Keep – Felicia Hunter – Short
Sound designer

2015: HealthGrades – Catman and Mary – Commercial
Sound mix and edit

2014:Escape from Planet Tar – Luigi Campi – Short
Sound Editor

2014: Do The Damn Thing – Paschal Productions – Short
Sound Mixer

2014:No One But Lydia – Short
Sound Mixer

2014: Burlington Coat Factory – Commercial
Sound Mix and Edit

2014:Lobo:An Orisha Tale – Sarello Productions – Short
Sound Editor

2013:A Lovely Day for a Walk – Humble Genius Productions – Short
Sound Designer and Editor

2013:Keep Calm – Oliver Franks – Short
Sound Editor

2013:No One But Lydia – Rob Richert – Short
Sound Editor and Mix

2013: Don’t Splash the Pot – Short
Sound Editor

2013: Brother On Low – Isaac Brody – Short
Sound Editor

2013: Ludlow – Rick Alverson – Short
Sound Editor and Mix

2013: Heart Sick – Short
Sound Editor and Mix

2012: Watch Your Step – Short
Sound Editor

2012: Five Years – Short
Sound Mixer

2012:Good Timing – Short
Sound Mixer

2012: The Road to Q’ero: A Journey Home – Feature Documentary
Sound design, edit & mix

2012: Cigarettes and Scandals – Short
Sound Editor

2012:Delicacy – Mann Productions – Short
Sound Editor, Mann Productions – HBO Project Greenlight Season 4 Winner, Tribeca Film Festival

2011:Murder Dance – Amber Dawn – Feature
Sound Design & Mixer

2011:Jumping Jack – Short
Sound Mixer

2011: World on a String – Schwartz Films – Feature Documentary
Sound Editor

2011: Girls Who Smoke – Short
Sound Editor – 25th Anniversary Festival (2024) of  Through Women’s Eyes

2011:Half the Distance – Short
Sound Editor

2011:Green Plastic Sandals – Short
Sound Mixer / Sound Editor

2011:Dead Night – Heartlands Productions – Short
Sound Editor

2011:(Notes on) Biology (animation) – Ornana Films – Short
Sound Editor

2011: One More Time – Short
Sound Editor

2011:One Another – Short
Assistant Sound Editor

2011: Dream Lover – Tomlin Productions – Short
Sound Designer

2011: Big Muddy – Moneo Productions – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix – Cannes International Film Festival 2011

2011: The Burtons – VB Films and MNN Studios – Short

Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2011: Sophie Theallet (animation) – Nine West Promo – Commercial

Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2011: PB&J – Short


Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2010:Calypso Agency (animation) – Jose Velasco – Short
Sound Editor – Golden Prize Winner – 12th TBS Digicon Festival Singapore

2010: Leave Day – Peephole Productions – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2010: The Love Permit – Small Print Films – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix
Winner Best Short Film SoCal Film Festival 2010
Official Selection QFEST Philadelphia Film Festival,
Official Selection Rappahannock Independent Film Festival,
Palm Springs Cinema Diverse Film Festival Official Selection.

2010: Kidwalker – Stop Films – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix, Apple Film Festival

2010: Ge.hen’nah – Swizzo Films – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix
Official Selection Singapore International Film Festival
Brooklyn International Film Festival Official Selection
Spain Huesca Film Festival Official Selection
Santa Monica International Film Festival Official Selection
International Film Festival Ireland Official Selection

2010: Colin Hearts Kay – Conley Brothers Productions – Feature
Sound Design, Edit and Mix
Winner of Best Feature New York United Film Festival
Best feature at the Brooklyn International Film Festival 2010.
San Francisco United Film Festival Official Selection
New York United Film Festival Official Selection
San Diego Asian Film Festival Official Selection
Philadelphia Asian American Film Festival Official Selection

2010: Health Grades – Catman and Mary – Commercial
Sound Edit and Mix

2010: The Neighbors – Evenly Distributed Productions – Short
Sound Designer

2010: Lee – Swizzo Films – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix

2010: Displacement – Cinema Set Free Films – Short
Sound Mixing

2010: Letters from James – Short
Dialogue Editor

2010 – Not Another Reality Show – Popkins Films – Short
Sound Design, Edit and Mix – Hoboken International Film Festival Official Selection 2010

2010: Wolf Girl – Cinema Set Free Films – Short
Sound Design, Mix and Edit

2010: The Neighbors – Evenly Distributed Films – Short
Sound Design and Sound Mix

2010: Project London – Feature
McCoy Brothers – Member of Sound Design Team

2010: The Biggest Lie – Eksaki Films – Short
Sound Editor

2009: The Morning After – Cinema set Free Films – Short
Sound Design

2009: Monroe Street – DR Films – Short
Sound Editor

DR Films – Maryland Film Festival Official Selection 2010, Rooftop Films Summer Series 2010 and Brooklyn Film Series 2010


2009: Life is Just A Game – A76 / Dreamboat Films – Season 1 (8 episodes) – Series
Sound Design and Edit and Mix


2009: The Eloquent Assassin – Antcola Productions – Short
Sound Design and Music Composition

2009: John Killer – Short
Sound Design, Music and Mix

2007 & 2008 Seasons: Fat Pizza – TV Series
SBS TV (Australia) – Music composition and production for various episodes.

2006: The Da Vinci Cup – TV Series
SBS TV (Australia) – Music composition and production for episodes 1, 2 & 3

2004: Picto Crime – Skylight Films – Feature
Sound Design and Edit and Mix

2003: Runaway – JCL Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix – Tropfest film festival 2001

2002: The Minute – Steven Lloyd Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix – Sour Grapes Film Festival – Most Popular Film, Organizers Choice Award

2002: Moody Blues – Daniella G. Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix – Tropfest film festival 2001

2002: The Robot – David Clayton – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix

2001: Smooth Talker – Amber Productions – Short
Sound Edit and Mix

2001: The Walk – Jam Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix

2001: Going Nowhere Fast – Academy of Photogenic Arts – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix

2000: Existence – Volker Allert Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix – Tropfest film festival 2001

1998 :Always the Snake – BRT Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix, Music Composition – Brisbane Short Film Festival, Bathurst Short Film Festival.

1998: Karma Flower – BRT Productions – Short
Sound Design and Edit and Mix, Music Composition – Awarded Best film in the Illawarra Short Sighted Film Festival.